2014 Specialty Results | Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club of Southern California
Skip to content

2014 Specialty Results

2014 “Corgi Stampede”

PonyRide_1lrc

50th & 51st Specialty Shows
25th & 26th Obedience Trials
9th & 10th Rally Trials

Friday & Saturday, February 14-15, 2014

Here is our Marked Catalog with all results

Here are the judge's comments (coming soon)

Friday, February 14, 2014

Sweepstakes
Judge: Mrs. Janet Summer

 

Best in Sweepstakes

PWCCSC14_Fri_SweepsBP_2802lr

Alenclaud Vicenta
Breeders: Monica and Jorge Waisman.
By Alenclaud Cosentino x CH Heronsway The West Kling.
Bill Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams DVM and Deborah Salow

 

Best of Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes

PWCCSC14_Fri_SweepsBPOS_2805lr

Carwyn He Stole My Heart
By CH Greenwoods Ethan Allen x CH Carwyn Love At First Sight.
Breeder/Owner: Macy Rogers

 

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

PWCCSC14_Fri_BV-Sweeps_2816lr

CH Rosewood Breeze’n By ROM
By CH Rosewood Yankee Clipper ROM x CH Rosewood Xtravagance.
Breeder/Owner: Liisa Coit

 

Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes

PWCCSC14-Sat_BVD10_2917lr

AM CH Donaway’s Happy Trails
Breeder: Dona Stanway.
By AM CH Donaway’s Ragtime Cowboy x AM CH Donaway’s Hot Buttered Rum.
Mary Schaller and Dona Stanway

 

Conformation
Judge: Mr. Andrew Carter

 

Best Four to Six-Month Puppy

PWCCSC14_Fri_BP4-6_2831lr

Larklain Parkers Femme Fatale (bitch)
By CH Misty Ridge Rumblestiltskin OAP AJP NFP x CH Larklain Markers Ever The Flirt.
Breeder/Owner: Carol E. Swinney

 

Best of Opposite Sex Four to Six-Month Puppy

(Not yet pictured)

Graceland You Rock My World (dog)
By Crown Over The Top Pineywood Jakmar x GCH Graceland Jingle Bell Rock.
Breeder/Owner: Fran West

 

Winners Dog

PWCCSC14_Fri_WD_2843lr

Pinemeade Likely Remark
Breeder: Terry A. Hansen.
By GCH Anlen Pay Day x CH Pinemeade B’Dazzled.
Terry A. Hansen and Shannon Stone

 

Reserve Winners Dog

PWCCSC14_Fri_WDR_2846lr

Carwyn He Stole My Heart
By CH Greenwoods Ethan Allen x CH Carwyn Love At First Sight.
Breeder/Owner: Macy Rogers

 

Winners Bitch

PWCCSC14_Fri_WB-BOW_2857lr

Gwyndolyns Petticoat ‘N Pinemeade.
Breeder: Cheryl Luce.
By GCH Anlen Pay Day x CH Pinemeade Ruffles ‘N Ruckus.
Terry A. Hansen, Agent: Shannon Stone

 

Reserve Winners Bitch

PWCCSC14_Fri_WBR_2855lr

Nebriowa Victoria
Breeders: Thomas Mathiesen, Thomas Dedini and Jennifer Snyder.
By CH Pembury House Be Still My Heart x CH Nebriowa Veronica.
Thomas Mathiesen and Thomas Dedini

 

Veteran Dog, Seven to Ten Years

PWCCSC14-Sat_BVD07_2903lr

GCH Rincon Marauder’s Map.
By CH Twinan Another Chance For Salvenik x CH Rincon Know It All.
Breeders/Owners: Kathy Dolge and Barbara Calderwood

 

Veteran Dog, Ten Years and Older

PWCCSC14_Fri_BVD_2862lr

CH Nebriowa Chance of a Lifetime HSAsd.
Breeder: Thomas Mathiesen.
By AM/NZ CH Merthyr And So It Is x Belroyd Ladybird ROM.
Janet & Antonio Hung

 

Veteran Bitch, Seven to Ten Years

PWCCSC14_Fri_BVB_2864lr

Coalbyn’s Patriot’s Dream.
Breeders: Sarah Walsten and Jean York.
By CH Coalbyn’s Braveheart Knight x Coalbyn’s Kilarny Charm.
Jean York

 

Best of Breed

PWCCSC14_Fri_BOB_2877lr

GCH Llandians Champagne on Ice (bitch)
By CH Aberlee Phamtom Sequence x Llandians Love On Ice.
Breeder/Owner: Dianne Connolly, Agent: Joan Scott

 

Best of Winners

PWCCSC14_Fri_WB_2857lr

Gwyndolyns Petticoat ‘N Pinemeade (bitch)
Breeder: Cheryl Luce.
By GCH Anlen Pay Day x CH Pinemeade Ruffles ‘N Ruckus.
Terry A. Hansen, Agent: Shannon Stone

 

Best of Opposite Sex

PWCCSC14_Fri_BOS_2880lr

CH Nebriowa Saddleshoes
By Nebriowa Zachariah x CH Nebriowa Red Stilettos.
Breeders/Owners: Thomas Mathiesen and Thomas Dedini

 

Select Dog

("Marty" not yet pictured)

CH Martindale Black Bart
Breeder: Joan Jensen.
By CH Rosewood Brigantine ROMX x CH Sandyshire Whirlwind.
Joan Jensen and Liisa Coit

 

Select Bitch

CJ_PWCCSC2014_Fri_SB_021414-028-lr

GCH Coventry Swinging On A Star
By CH Woodbine Flashy Alibi x CH Coventry Spellbound.
Breeder/Owners: William Shelton, Steve Leyerly, Beckie Williams DVM and Deborah Salow

 

Awards of Merit

Hank_PWCCSC2013_Fri_AOM-lr

GCH Pennyshire Solid Alibi (dog)
Breeder: Maureen Wilkinson.
By CH Woodbine Flashy Alibi x CH Penny Glyn’s Minnie.
Mike and Debbie Burk

PWCCSC14_Fri_BVD_2862lr

CH Nebriowa Chance of a Lifetime HSAsd (dog)
Breeder: Thomas Mathiesen.
By AM/NZ CH Merthyr And So It Is x Belroyd Ladybird ROM.
Janet & Antonio Hung

GCH Aubrey’s Moon River (bitch)
Breeders: Cynthia M. Savioli, Vincent Savioli and Roberta Lord.
By GCH Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti x CH Aubrey’s From This Moment.
Cynthia M. Savioli and Vincent Savioli, Agent: Sherri M. Hurst

 

Best Puppy

PWCCSC14_Fri_BP_2869lr

Riverside The Bad Girl With A Good Boy
Breeders: Deborah Shindle & Yu Dong Seok.
By CH Riverside Xtra Ordinary x CH Riverside Wicked Bad
Donna Gilbert

 

Best Altered

("Rollie" not yet pictured)

GCH Desprado Rollie Fingers CGC RA
Breeder: Robin K. Jones.
By GCH Desprado Louisville Slugger x Desprado Take Me As I Am.
Beth Cleveland and Tony Jepson

 

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Altered

Chloe_PWCCSC2014_Fri_BAltOS-lr

Desprado Elegant Alibi
Breeder: Robin K. Jones.
By GCH Pennyshire Solid Alibi x CH Larklain Cals Just Elegance.
Mike & Debbie Burk

 

Obedience
Judge: Ms. Kathy Moore

 

High-Scoring Dog in Trial

PWCCSC14_Fri_Perf-Oliver_1lr

PACH Rincon Oliver Twist UD VER RAE HSAsd MXP6 MJP6 XFP T2BP CA THD VC
Breeders: Kathy Dolge and Barbara Calderwood.
By CH Pinemeade Shine On RN x CH Rincon Know It All.
Amy Balchum

 

High-Combined in Rally

PWCCSC14_Fri_Perf-Diva_1lr

Cantebriar Johnny Be Good CDX GN AE3 HSAs NJP
Breeders: Deb & Frank Lucero.
By CH Pemcader Belroyd Zodiac x CH Cantebriar She’s A Breeze.
Samantha & Tim Williams

 

Saturday, February 15, 2014

Conformation
Judge: Ms. Diane Dickenson

 

Winners Dog

PWCCSC14-Sat_WD_2889lr

Zephy's A Kind of Magic
Breeder: Judith Neuhaus.
By GCH Tromba’s Let’s Do The Time Warp x CH Abra-Cadabra CD RN.
Kirill Devyatov, Lotus Lee, Judith Neuhaus, Agent: Shannon Stone

 

Reserve Winners Dog

PWCCSC14-Sat_WRD_2892lr

Grey Angel's Place Aramis
By Ceg-Dragonjoy Honey Bear x Ceg-Alenclaud Lia.
Breeder/Owners: Veronica Abagail Cruz, Enzo Javier Olivieri, Agent: Carlos Carrizo

 

Winners Bitch

PWCCSC14-Sat_WB_2902lr

Nebriowa Victoria
Breeders: Thomas Mathiesen, Thomas Dedini, Jennifer Snyder.
By CH Pembury House Be Still My Heart x CH Nebriowa Veronica.
Thomas Mathiesen, Thomas Dedini

 

Reserve Winners Bitch

PWCCSC14-Sat_WRB_2899lr

Calloway and Crown Olympic Fire
Breeder: Pam Brannock.
By CH Triple H Tommy Tee Bodie x CH Calloway Parlor Ballet.
Macy Rogers, Linda & John Williams

 

Veteran Dog, Seven to Ten-Years

PWCCSC14-Sat_BVD07_2903lr

GCH Rincon Maurauder's Map BN RN
By CH Twinan Another Chance For Salvenik x CH Rincon Know It All.
Breeder/Owners: Kathy Dolge, Barbara Calderwood

 

Veteran Dog, Ten Years and Older

PWCCSC14-Sat_BVD10_2917lr

AM CH Donaway's Happy Trails
Breeder: Dona Staway.
By AM CH Donaway’s Ragtime Cowboy x AM CH Donaway’s Hot Buttered Rum.
Mary Schaller and Dona Stanway

 

Veteran Bitch, Seven to Ten-Years

PWCCSC14_Fri_BV-Sweeps_2816lr

CH Rosewood Breeze'n By ROM
By CH Rosewood Yankee Clipper ROM x CH Rosewood Xtravagance.
Breeder/Owner: Liisa Coit

 

Best of Breed

PWCCSC14-Sat_BOB_2935lr

GCH Aubrey's Moon River
Breeders: Cynthia M. Savioli, Vincent Savioli & Roberta Lord.
By GCH Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti x CH Aubrey’s From This Moment.
Cynthia M. Savioli, Vincent Savioli, Agent:Sherri M. Hurst

 

Best of Winners

PWCCSC14-Sat_BOS_2957lr

Zephy's A Kind of Magic
Breeder: Judith Neuhaus.
By GCH Tromba’s Let’s Do The Time Warp x CH Abra-Cadabra CD RN
Kirill Devyatov, Lotus Lee, Judith Neuhaus, Agent: Shannon Stone

 

Best of Opposite Sex

PWCCSC14-Sat_BOS-SB_2956lr

CH Nebriowa Saddleshoes (left)
By Nebriowa Zachariah x CH Nebriowa Red Stilettos.
Breeder/Owners: Thomas Mathiesen,Thomas Dedini

 

Select Dog

Hank_PWCCSC2014_Sat_SD-lr

GCH Pennyshire Solid Alibi
Breeder: Maureen Wilkinson.
By CH Woodbine Flashy Alibi x CH Penny Glyn’s Minnie.
Mike & Debbie Burk

 

Select Bitch

PWCCSC14-Sat_BOS-SB_2956lr

GCH Llandians Champaign On Ice (right)
By CH Aberlee Phamtom Sequence x Llandians Love On Ice.
Breeder/Owner: Dianne Connolly, Agent: Joan Scott

 

Awards of Merit (photos to come)

 

Gwyndolyn's Petticoat 'N Pinemeade
Breeder: Cheryl Luce.
By GCH Anlen Pay Day x CH Pinemeade Ruffles ‘N Ruckus.
Terry A. Hansen, Agent: Shannon Stone

 

CH Martindale Black Bart
Breeder: Joan Jensen.
By CH Rosewood Brigantine, ROMX x CH Sandyshire Whirlwind.
Joan Jensen, Liisa Coit

 

Nebriowa Victoria
Breeders: Thomas Mathiesen, Thomas Dedini, Jennifer Snyder.
By CH Pembury House Be Till My Heart x CH Nebriowa Veronica.
Thomas Mathiesen, Thomas Dedini

 

Best Puppy

PWCCSC14-Sat_BP_2940lr

Brynmors Not So Plain Jane
By CH Greenwoods Fame And Fortune x Brynmors Legally Blonde.
Breeder/Owners: Mary Hering, Tracy Liston

 

Best Bred by Exhibitor

PWCCSC14-Sat_BBBE_2944lr

LS Dancin Away With My Heart
Breeders: Susan Nance, S. Cannon.
By CH Caamora Saddle Lane Remy Martin PT x LS Catherine zeta-Jones.
Susan Nance

 

Stud Dog

("Ziggy" not yet pictured)

GCH Brynmors Premium Blend
By CH Byendebrok Maplecreek Baccarat, CD HSAs x CH Greenwoods Buttons And Bows.
Breeder/Owners: Mary Hering & Tracy Liston

 

Obedience
Judge: Ms. Kathy Moore

 

High-Scoring Dog in Trial & High Combined

PWCCSC14-Sat_HIT-HC_2934lr

PACH Rincon Oliver Twist UD VER RAE HSAsd MXP6 MJP6 XFP T2BP CA THD VC
Breeders: Kathy Dolge, Barbara Calderwood.
By CH Pinemeade Shine On RN x CH Rincon Know It All.
Amy Balchum

 

High-Combined in Rally

PWCCSC14-Sat_HC_2929lr

Cantebriar Johnny Be Good CDX GN RAE3 HSAs NJP
Breeders: Deb & Frank Lucero.
By CH Pemcader Belroyd Zodiac x CH Cantebriar She’s A Breeze.
Samantha & Tim Williams